Iconarchive.Com - Info iconarchive.com

iconarchive.com receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 366,800 (6.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,090.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $735,697.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iconarchive.com is ranked number 7,084 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63101, United States and links to network IP address 209.126.117.210. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - iconarchive.com

IconArchive is a professional tag based icon search engine with more than 470,000 icons for web developers, end users and graphic artists. Collect, organize & share icons here or download download icons for all operating systems, Win, Mac & Linux.
How did iconarchive.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is iconarchive.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,680,000
Daily Pageviews:
366,800 (6.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,084 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.1%9.0%9573
India 10.4%11.9%3903
Iran 7.3%6.2%1881
Germany 4.5%6.0%5218
Japan 3.4%5.9%10605
France 3.2%2.6%6557
Italy 3.2%4.6%4309
Turkey 2.9%4.3%2453
Brazil 2.8%2.8%5423
United Kingdom 2.6%1.9%8118
Indonesia 2.0%2.5%3507
Spain 1.9%0.9%8436
Mexico 1.8%1.5%5228
China 1.8%0.8%30672
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.6%6199
Egypt 1.6%1.9%2867
Canada 1.4%0.8%9027
Australia 1.4%1.9%5104
Angola 1.3%0.5%3169
Pakistan 1.3%0.8%3905
Russian Federation 1.2%0.9%19088
Poland 1.2%1.6%6647
Thailand 1.2%1.1%3847
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.8%4195
South Africa 1.0%0.8%4237
Nigeria 1.0%0.6%3730
Viet Nam 1.0%0.8%3569
Taiwan 0.9%0.7%7119
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%4395
Algeria 0.8%2.1%2459
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%7281
Philippines 0.7%0.5%4027
Argentina 0.7%0.5%6706
Singapore 0.6%0.7%4843
Portugal 0.6%0.4%4698
Myanmar 0.6%0.3%2140
Austria 0.6%0.7%5853
Belgium 0.5%0.3%8093
Bangladesh 0.5%0.3%3858
Greece 0.5%0.7%6494

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
iconarchive.com
80.43%89.28%7.63
icons.iconarchive.com
39.82%10.49%1.8
icons2.iconarchive.com
0.60%0.18%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush iconarchive.com
Domain:
  iconarchive.com
Rank:
  10,935
Organic Keywords:
  82,733
Organic Traffic:
  133,743
Organic Cost:
  $112,607.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,126
Total Backlinks:
  79,071
Follow Links:
  70,063
Nofollow Links:
  9,008
Referring Domains:
  3,604
Referring IPs:
  3,883

How socially engaged is iconarchive.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  611
Linkedin:
  170
Stumbles:
  29,805
Buffer:
  33
Pins:
  0

How much iconarchive.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,090.65
Monthly Revenue:
$32,719.50
Yearly Revenue:
$398,087.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 33,012$378.65
Germany 22,008$106.30
India 43,649$69.84
Japan 21,641$69.25
Italy 16,873$58.89
Australia 6,969$52.48
France 9,537$44.82
United Kingdom 6,969$43.42
Iran 22,742$26.38
Canada 2,934$20.57
Brazil 10,270$18.18
Turkey 15,772$17.19
Netherlands 3,301$16.80
Korea, Republic of 5,869$13.62
South Africa 2,934$12.94
Indonesia 9,170$11.28
Poland 5,869$10.62
Thailand 4,035$10.09
China 2,934$9.07
Austria 2,568$8.34
Malaysia 2,568$7.78
Singapore 2,568$7.68
Algeria 7,703$6.93
Russian Federation 3,301$6.70
Saudi Arabia 2,934$5.93
Nigeria 2,201$5.77
Egypt 6,969$5.65
Belgium 1,100$5.42
Mexico 5,502$5.34
Angola 1,834$4.90
Taiwan 2,568$4.88
Greece 2,568$4.62
Spain 3,301$3.66
Portugal 1,467$3.20
Pakistan 2,934$3.11
Philippines 1,834$2.97
Argentina 1,834$2.18
Viet Nam 2,934$2.14
Myanmar 1,100$1.60
Bangladesh 1,100$1.47

How much money do iconarchive.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$194.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,831.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,953.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,154
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,624,631
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,766,338
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,942$68.16
Germany 6,382$30.83
India 12,222$19.55
Australia 1,394$10.50
Italy 2,868$10.01
United Kingdom 1,115$6.95
Indonesia 5,319$6.54
Canada 734$5.14
France 1,049$4.93
Iran 3,639$4.22
Poland 1,937$3.51
Netherlands 561$2.86
Singapore 745$2.23
Austria 668$2.17
Japan 649$2.08
Greece 1,001$1.80
Saudi Arabia 616$1.24
Turkey 1,104$1.20
China 381$1.18
Brazil 616$1.09
Pakistan 939$1.00
Taiwan 411$0.78
Spain 627$0.70
Portugal 308$0.67
Belgium 132$0.65
Malaysia 205$0.62
Thailand 242$0.61
Korea, Republic of 235$0.54
Mexico 495$0.48
Russian Federation 198$0.40
Algeria 385$0.35
Argentina 257$0.31
Egypt 348$0.28
South Africa 59$0.26
Philippines 128$0.21
Nigeria 44$0.12
Angola 37$0.10
Viet Nam 117$0.09
Myanmar 22$0.03
Bangladesh 22$0.03

How much is iconarchive.com worth?

Website Value:
$735,697.10

Where is iconarchive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.126.117.210
ASN:
AS30083 
ISP:
server4you Inc. 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.126.117.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iconarchive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1197 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Buy icons ▼ renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Categories ▼ and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
♥ My Favs renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Search through…2,443 iconsets renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Search icons renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Po***r tags: and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
more... and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Browse Newest Iconsets renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
512px and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Green Tropical…ers (19 icons) and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Rating: and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
4.29 (63 votes) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Custom Icon Design and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
© 2016 IconArchive.com and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Free software download and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Friends: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_105.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.iconarchive.com/static/css/iconarchive.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,092 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <ul id="topnav">Browse ▼…ts ♥ My Favs</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Search through…2,443 iconsets</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Browse Newest Iconsets</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="bottomnav">© 2016 IconArc…rms of Service</ul> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.seanau.com" class="stock-icons-a-top">Buy icons ▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/browse.html">Browse ▼</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="metanav-search-field" type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/arrow">Arrow</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/show/flatasti…on-design.html">Flatastic 11 (60 icons)</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/artist/custom…on-design.html">Custom Icon Design</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/show/android-…y-tinylab.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news.html" class="haccordion-next">►</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about.html">About</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.iconarchive.com/static/js/ia/jquery.plugins.js (2 hours)
http://www.iconarchive.com/static/js/ia/main.min.js (2 hours)
http://static.iconarchive.com/static/css/iconarchive.css (4 hours)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/blackvariant/button-ui-requests-15/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/custom-icon-design/flatastic-10/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/custom-icon-design/flatastic-11/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/iynque/flurry-cameras/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/janosch500/tropical-waters-folders/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/seanau/email/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/tinylab/android-lollipop-apps/icons-390.jpg (2 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.5KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.buysellads.com/1258100/223291-1400632720.gif could save 7.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.iconarchive.com/static/images/a-stockicons/seanau-480-v3.gif could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://static.iconarchive.com/static/css/iconarchive.css could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

iconarchive.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

iconarchive.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Desktop Customization/Icons
Icons/Search Engines

What sites are related to iconarchive.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: public
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u2
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 1
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 15:37:18 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 209.126.117.210 1799
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 3157
NS jim.ns.cloudflare.com 3157

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-02
Domain Age:
16 years 11 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ICONARCHIVE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ICONARCHIVE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ICONARCHIVE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-oct-2014
Creation Date: 02-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 15:37:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 119 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

acciona.com.au
8 secs
spiel-tac.de
12 secs
acciona.com
1 min
spieglerusa.com
1 min
jp99.net
1 min
imgrock.info
1 min
spiegelzentrum.de
2 mins
jp.m.xhamster.com
2 mins
lehugak.com
2 mins
spiegelreflexkamera-lernen.de
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iconarchive.com widget