Iconarchive.Com - Info iconarchive.com

iconarchive.com receives about 46,850 unique visitors and 275,947 (5.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $790.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $532,571.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iconarchive.com is ranked number 8,241 in the world and 0.00937% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63101, United States and links to network IP address 209.126.117.210. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - iconarchive.com

IconArchive is a professional tag based icon search engine with more than 470,000 icons for web developers, end users and graphic artists. Collect, organize & share icons here or download download icons for all operating systems, Win, Mac & Linux.
How did iconarchive.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iconarchive.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is iconarchive.com?

46.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
46,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,405,500
Pages per Visit:
5.89
Daily Pageviews:
275,947
Alexa Rank:
8,241 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00937%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.0%9.6%12654
India 10.6%9.9%4615
Iran 7.3%4.4%2411
Italy 4.2%3.6%4484
Turkey 3.4%4.2%2655
Germany 3.3%2.9%9311
China 3.2%1.0%25237
Brazil 2.9%2.6%6596
United Kingdom 2.8%1.6%10225
Indonesia 2.8%4.0%2875
Spain 2.3%2.1%7222
France 2.1%1.7%11497
Korea, Republic of 2.0%1.9%6465
Egypt 1.9%2.6%2717
Pakistan 1.7%1.6%3468
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.5%3327
Russian Federation 1.5%1.2%19923
Canada 1.5%0.9%10389
Mexico 1.4%0.9%7903
Thailand 1.4%1.8%3375
Japan 1.2%0.5%41769
Belgium 1.0%3.5%3691
Australia 1.0%1.2%8659
South Africa 0.9%1.0%5399
Taiwan 0.9%1.8%7105
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%4791
Bangladesh 0.8%1.2%2706
Azerbaijan 0.8%1.2%4301
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%5136
Philippines 0.8%0.8%3839
Viet Nam 0.8%0.4%5144
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%9282
Sri Lanka 0.7%1.0%1661
Greece 0.7%1.0%6631
Kuwait 0.7%2.0%1824
Romania 0.7%0.6%6106
Sudan 0.7%0.8%2507
Poland 0.6%0.3%18473
Singapore 0.6%0.4%6149
Algeria 0.6%1.2%3710
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%9012
Libya 0.6%0.5%2053
Qatar 0.5%0.6%4028
Switzerland 0.5%0.7%6435

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
iconarchive.com
75.03%87.51%6.41
icons.iconarchive.com
42.76%12.25%1.6
icons2.iconarchive.com
0.46%0.21%2.5
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush iconarchive.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  iconarchive.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  10,935
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  82,733
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  133,743
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $112,607.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is iconarchive.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  611
Linkedin:
  170
Stumbles:
  29,805
Buffer:
  33
Pins:
  0

How much iconarchive.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$790.49
Monthly Revenue:
$23,714.70
Yearly Revenue:
$288,528.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 26,491$303.85
Belgium 9,658$47.61
India 27,319$43.71
Germany 8,002$38.65
Italy 9,934$34.67
United Kingdom 4,415$27.51
Australia 3,311$24.93
France 4,691$22.05
Canada 2,484$17.41
Iran 12,142$14.08
Indonesia 11,038$13.58
Brazil 7,175$12.70
Netherlands 2,484$12.64
Turkey 11,590$12.63
Thailand 4,967$12.42
South Africa 2,759$12.17
Korea, Republic of 5,243$12.16
Switzerland 1,932$11.72
Taiwan 4,967$9.44
China 2,759$8.53
Kuwait 5,519$8.50
Saudi Arabia 4,139$8.36
Russian Federation 3,311$6.72
Malaysia 2,208$6.69
Spain 5,795$6.43
Egypt 7,175$5.81
Azerbaijan 3,311$5.33
Greece 2,759$4.97
Pakistan 4,415$4.68
Bangladesh 3,311$4.44
Japan 1,380$4.42
Qatar 1,656$4.39
Nigeria 1,656$4.34
Philippines 2,208$3.58
Singapore 1,104$3.30
Algeria 3,311$2.98
Mexico 2,484$2.41
Sri Lanka 2,759$2.40
Romania 1,656$1.95
Hong Kong 552$1.90
Poland 828$1.50
Libya 1,380$1.21
Sudan 2,208$0.91
Viet Nam 1,104$0.81

How much money do iconarchive.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$138.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,147.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$50,457.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,059
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,201,777
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,621,617
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,768$54.69
India 7,649$12.24
Germany 2,321$11.21
Indonesia 6,402$7.87
Italy 1,689$5.89
Belgium 1,159$5.71
Australia 662$4.99
United Kingdom 706$4.40
Canada 621$4.35
France 516$2.43
Iran 1,943$2.25
Netherlands 422$2.15
Switzerland 348$2.11
Greece 1,076$1.94
Saudi Arabia 869$1.76
Taiwan 795$1.51
Pakistan 1,413$1.50
Spain 1,101$1.22
China 359$1.11
Singapore 320$0.96
Turkey 811$0.88
Azerbaijan 530$0.85
Brazil 430$0.76
Thailand 298$0.75
Malaysia 177$0.54
Poland 273$0.49
Korea, Republic of 210$0.49
Romania 348$0.41
Russian Federation 199$0.40
Kuwait 221$0.34
Egypt 359$0.29
Qatar 99$0.26
Philippines 155$0.25
South Africa 55$0.24
Mexico 224$0.22
Hong Kong 55$0.19
Algeria 166$0.15
Japan 41$0.13
Bangladesh 66$0.09
Nigeria 33$0.09
Sri Lanka 55$0.05
Viet Nam 44$0.03
Libya 28$0.02
Sudan 44$0.02

How much is iconarchive.com worth?

Website Value:
$532,571.87

Where is iconarchive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.126.117.210
ASN:
AS30083 
ISP:
HEG US Inc. 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.126.117.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iconarchive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1318 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Buy icons ▼ renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Categories ▼ and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
♥ My Favs renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Search through…2,443 iconsets renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Search icons renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Po***r tags: and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
more... and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Browse Newest Iconsets renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
512px and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Green Tropical…ers (19 icons) and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Rating: and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
4.29 (63 votes) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Custom Icon Design and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
© 2016 IconArchive.com and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Free software download and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Friends: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_105.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.iconarchive.com/static/css/iconarchive.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,092 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <ul id="topnav">Browse ▼…ts ♥ My Favs</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Search through…2,443 iconsets</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Browse Newest Iconsets</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="bottomnav">© 2016 IconArc…rms of Service</ul> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.seanau.com" class="stock-icons-a-top">Buy icons ▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/browse.html">Browse ▼</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="metanav-search-field" type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/arrow">Arrow</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/show/flatasti…on-design.html">Flatastic 11 (60 icons)</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/artist/custom…on-design.html">Custom Icon Design</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/show/android-…y-tinylab.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news.html" class="haccordion-next">►</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about.html">About</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.iconarchive.com/static/js/ia/jquery.plugins.js (2 hours)
http://www.iconarchive.com/static/js/ia/main.min.js (2 hours)
http://static.iconarchive.com/static/css/iconarchive.css (4 hours)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/blackvariant/button-ui-requests-15/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/custom-icon-design/flatastic-10/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/custom-icon-design/flatastic-11/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/iynque/flurry-cameras/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/janosch500/tropical-waters-folders/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/seanau/email/icons-390.jpg (2 days)
http://icons.iconarchive.com/icons/tinylab/android-lollipop-apps/icons-390.jpg (2 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.5KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.buysellads.com/1258100/223291-1400632720.gif could save 7.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.iconarchive.com/static/images/a-stockicons/seanau-480-v3.gif could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://static.iconarchive.com/static/css/iconarchive.css could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

iconarchive.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

iconarchive.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: public
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u2
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 1
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 15:37:18 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 209.126.117.210 404
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 2204
NS jim.ns.cloudflare.com 2204

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-02
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ICONARCHIVE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ICONARCHIVE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ICONARCHIVE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-oct-2014
Creation Date: 02-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 15:37:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iconarchive.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iconarchive.com widget